Event Calendar

Please note that the calendar doesn't include the fixtures.

 For fixtures, please go here.

Lotto

Main Site Sponsor

img

Find Us on Facebook

Twitter

Latest News

Fixtures

 

 

County Under 16 League Division 2 2015

Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Ballintubber in Crossmolina Tuesday March 31st @ 7pm 

 

 

 

County Under 14 League Division 2 2015

 

Ballintubber V Ballinrobe in Ballintubber Thursday April 2nd @ 7pm TBC

 

 

 

 

 

Mayo Senior Championship 2015 Group 3 

Ballintubber V Ballinrobe in Clogher TBC

Aghamore v Ballintubber in Aghamore TBC

Ballintubber V Crossmolina in Clogher TBC

 

Mayo Junior A Championship Group 4

Ballintubber B V Ardnaree Sarfields in Clogher TBC 

Charlestown Sarsfield B V Ballintubber B in Charlestown TBC

Ballintubber B V Lahardane McHales in Clogher TBC

 

Mayo Senior League Division 1A 2015

Breaffy V Ballintubber in Breaffy TBC

Ballintubber V Ballina Stephenites in Clogher TBC

Hollymount-Carramore V Ballintubber in Hollymount TBC

Ballintubber V Knockmore in Clogher TBC

Ballintubber V Castlebar Mitchels in Clogher TBC

Claremorris V Ballintubber in Claremorris TBC

Ballintubber V Davitts in Clogher TBC

Kiltane V Ballintubber in Kiltane TBC

Ballintubber V Garrymore in Clogher TBC

Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Ballintubber in Crossmolina TBC

Ballintubber V Kilmaine in Clogher TBC

 

Mayo Senior League Division 1C 2015

Achill V Ballintubber B in Achill TBC

Ballintubber B V Swinford in Clogher TBC

Ballintubber B V Belmullet in Clogher TBC

Bonniconlon V Ballintubber B in Bonniconlon TBC

Ballintubber B V Lahardane McHales in Clogher TBC

Mayo Gaels V Ballintubber B in Abbey Park TBC

Ballintubber B V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin in Clogher TBC

The Neale V Ballintubber B in Cong TBC

Ballintubber B V Louisburgh in Clogher TBC

Castlebar Mitchels B V Ballintubber B in Mulvey Park TBC

Ballintubber B V Islandeady in Clogher TBC

 

Minor League Division 3 2015

Bonniconlon V Ballintubber in Bonniconlon Sunday April 5th @ 12noon TBC

Ballintubber V Belmullet in Clogher Sunday April 12th @ 12noon TBC

Islandeady V Ballintubber in Islandeady Sunday April 19th @ 12noon TBC

Ballintubber V Burrishoole in Clogher Friday May 1st @ 7pm

 

County Under 16 League Division 2 2015

Ballintubber V Breaffy in Clogher  Friday April 10th @ 7pm TBC

Kilmeena V Ballintubber in Kilmeena Tuesday April 14th @ 7pm TBC

Ballintubber V Ballyhaunis in Clogher Tuesday April 21st @ 7pm TBC 

Davitts V Ballintubber in Ballindine Tuesday April 28th @ 7pm TBC

Ballintubber V Charlestown Sarfields in Clogher Tuesday May 5th @ 7pm TBC

Ballintubber V Ardnaree Sarsfields in Clogher TBC

Naomh Padraig V Ballintubber in Killala Tuesday May 12th @ 7pm TBC

 

County Under 14 League Division 2 2015

Charlestown Sarsfields V Ballintubber in Charlestown Thursday April 9th @ 7pm TBC

Ballintubber V Balla in Ballintubber Thursday April 16th @ 7pm TBC

Bonniconlon V Ballintubber in Bonniconlon Thursday April 30th @ 7pm TBC

Ballintubber V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin in Ballintubber Thursday May 14th @ 7pm TBC

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

Latest Results

 

 

County Under 14 League Division 2 Thursday March 26th

Kiltimagh 5-1 2-9 Ballintubber  

 

Michael Walsh Senior League Quarter-Final Sunday March 22nd

Ballintubber 0-9 1-7  Aghamore 

 

A goal in the closing minute saw Championship opponents Aghamore dethrone the Abbeysiders in Clogher on Sunday!
Check Match Reports for all the details!!

 

Minor League Division 3 Sunday March 22nd 

Ballintubber 3-11 3-12 Shrule-Glencorrib

Another last minute goal prevented our Minor team from their second win in the League on Sunday morning!!

 

Minor League Division 3 Sunday March 15th

Ballaghaderreen 2-6 4-7  Ballintubber

Congrats to our Minor team who made the long trip to Ballaghaderreen worthwhile when they deservedly claiming the spoils on Sunday morning in Round 1 of the League!  

 

 

 

Michael Walsh Senior League Group 3 Saturday March 14th 

 

Ballintubber 2-10 0-12 Charlestown Sarsfields 

Goals from David McHale and Michael Plunkett guided the Abbeysiders to the knock-out stages of the Michael Walsh Senior League after a hard fought win on Saturday!

 

 

Michael Walsh Senior League Group 3 Sunday March 8th 

 

 

Davitts 1-5 3-2 Ballintubber 

Goals from David McHale, Sean Larkin and Arron Lally helped the Abbeysiders pick up their first win of the season in Ballindine on Sunday!!

 

Michael Walsh Senior League Group 3 Sunday February 22nd

Ballina Stephenites 0-10 1-7 Ballintubber 

Check Match Reports for further details!

 

County Under 21A Championship Semi-Final Saturday November 23rd 

Claremorris 1-13 1-7 Ballintubber 

Check Match report section for further details!! 

 

Connacht Club Senior Championship Final Sunday November 23rd

Ballintubber 1-7 2-13 Corofin (Galway)

Match reports has all the details!!

 

Connacht Club Senior Championship Semi-Final Sunday November 9th

Ballintubber 3-10 1-13 St. Brigids (Roscommon) 

Match details listed in Match Reports !! 

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1A Sunday November 2nd 

Charlestown Sarsfield 0-5 1-9 Ballintubber 

See Match reports section for further details!! 

 

MD Roofing Services Under 21 A Championship Monday October 27th

Knockmore 0-9 0-11 Ballintubber

See Match reports for all the details!!  

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1A Saturday October 25th

Ballintubber 1-9 0-8 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 

Check Match Reports for all the details !!

 

Mayo Senior Championship Final Sunday October 19th

Ballintubber 2-9 1-9 Castlebar Mitchels 

Check Match Reports section for all the details!!

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1C Saturday October 11th

Ballintubber B 0-9 1-15 Kiltimagh 

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1A Friday October 10th 

Garrymore 0-7 1-11 Ballintubber 

 

Bord na nOg Under 15 League Division 1B Sunday October 5th

Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 1-12 2-6 Ballintubber  

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1C Saturday October 4th

Louisburgh 1-17 1-6 Ballintubber B 

 

Senior Championship Semi-Final Sunday September 28th

Ballintubber 9-11 2-12 Knockmore 

Check Match reports for all the details!!

 

Bord na nOg Under 15 League Division 1B Sunday September 28th

Ballintubber 5-10 2-16 Louisburgh  

 

Bord na nOg Under 13 Division 2 League Final Saturday September 27th

Belmullet 1-17 0-4 Ballintubber 

 

County Under 21A Championship Saturday September 20th

Ballintubber 0-10 1-9 Charlestown Sarsfields 

 

Bord na nOg Under 13 Division 2 League Semi-Final Wednesday September 17th

Ballintubber 7-12 1-3 Eastern Gaels 

 

Mayo Senior Championship Quarter-Final Saturday September 13th

Ballintubber 1-14 0-9 Ballaghaderreen 

 

West Mayo Junior B Championship Wednesday September 10th

Ballintubber scr w/o Castlebar Mitchels Game conceded to Castlebar

 

West Mayo Junior B Championship Monday September 8th

Ballintubber 0-8 2-15 Westport 

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1A Sunday September 7th 

Ballintubber 0-17 1-11 Kiltane 

 

Bord na nOg Under 15 League Division 1B Sunday September 7th

Ballintubber 2-4 2-19 Belmullet

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1C Saturday September 6th

Ballintubber B 2-8 1-16 The Neale 

 

West Mayo Minor A Championship Friday September 5th 

St. Michael's 2-3 2-14 Burrishoole 

 

Bord na nOg Under 13 League Division 2A Monday September 1st

Ballintubber 4-13 1-6 Breaffy 

 

Bord na nOg Under 13 League Division 2A Monday August 25th

Castlebar Mitchels B 2-5 5-16 Ballintubber 

 

West Mayo Under 14 A Championship Thursday August 21st

Ballintubber 0-4 4-20 Westport 

 

Bord na nOg Under 13 League Division 2A Monday August 18th

Westport B 1-2 5-12 Ballintubber in Westport 

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1C Sunday August 17th

Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 1-5 0-14 Ballintubber B 

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1A Saturday August 16th 

Davitts 0-6 1-16 Ballintubber  

 

West Mayo Junior B Championship Wednesday August 13th 

Parke 0-5 5-13 Ballintubber 

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1C Sunday August 10th

Ballintubber B 2-6 0-10 Mayo Gaels 

 

Breaffy House Junior Championship Relegation Play-Off Sunday August 10th

Ballintubber B 0-12 1-6 Knockmore B 

 

West Mayo Under 14 A Championship Semi-Final Thursday August 7th

Balla 1-13 1-10 Ballintubber  

 

West Mayo Junior B Championship Tuesday August 5th

Ballintubber 6-12 1-8 Tourmakeady

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1A Saturday July 26th

Ballintubber 3-15 0-11 Claremorris 

 

Mayo Junior Championship Group 4 Sunday July 20th

Crossmolina B 2-12 2-5 Ballintubber B 

  

Mayo Senior Championship Group 1 Sunday July 20th

Crossmolina 1-2 2-18 Ballintubber

 

Bord na nOg Under 12 Mini League Monday July 14th

Parke 7-8 4-13 Ballintubber  

 

Bord na nOg County U.14 Championship 1B Thursday July 10th

Ballintubber 4-7 4-11 Ballaghaderreen 

 

Mayo Senior League Division 1A Sunday July 6th

Castlebar Mitchels 2-6 2-6 Ballintubber 

 

Mayo Senior League Division 1C Saturday July 5th

Lahardane 2-12 0-10 Ballintubber B 

Bord na nOg Under 14 Championship 1B Thursday July 3rd

Ballina Stephenites 5-17 2-3 Ballintubber 

 

Bord na nOg Under 12 Mini League Group E Monday June 30th

Ballintubber 5-13 8-11 Bohola Moy-Davitts

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1C Sunday June 29th

Ballintubber B 2-13 1-9 Killala  

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1A Sunday June 29th

Knockmore 1-7 1-17 Ballintubber

Mayo Junior Championship Group 4 Sunday June 22nd

Ballintubber B 1-9 3-10 Ardagh 

 

Mayo Senior Championship Group 1 Saturday June 21st

Ballintubber 3-16 0-11 Shrule-Glencorrib

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1C Sunday June 15th

Cill Chomáin 2-9 3-9 Ballintubber B 

See News for Report

 

Breaffy House Senior League Division 1A Saturday June 14th

Ballintubber 1-22 1-5 Ballaghadereen 

 

Bord na nOg Under 12 Mini League Group E Monday June 9th

Castlebar Mitchels 5-6 4-4 Ballintubber  

 

Bord na nOg Under 12 Mini League Group E Round 4 Monday June 2nd

Ballintubber 11-11 3-2 Burrishoole   

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 1 Semi-Final Monday June 2nd

Ballintubber 3-4 3-15 Ballina Stephenites 

Michael Walsh Senior League Final Sunday June 1st

Ballintubber 1-12 0-5  Garrymore 

 

Breaffy House Mayo Junior Championship Group 4 Saturday May 31st

Ardnaree Sarsfields 0-12 1-7 Ballintubber B 

Bord na nOg Under 12 Mini League Group E Monday May 26th

Westport 5-7 2-14 Ballintubber  

Mayo Senior Championship Group 1 Sunday May 25th

Ballintubber 0-12 1-12 Castlebar Mitchels

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 1 Friday May 23rd

Knockmore 4-7 7-14 Ballintubber  

 

Under 12 Mini League Group E Monday May 19th

Ballintubber 3-5 4-14 Lahardane McHale 

 

Mayo G.A.A. Senior Football League - Division 1C Sunday May 18th

Swinford 4-4 1-14 Ballintubber B 

Mayo Senior League Division 1A Saturday May 17th

Ballina Stephenites 0-9 1-10 Ballintubber

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 1 Thursday May 15th

Ballintubber 10-6 3-8 Claremorris 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Final Monday May 12th

Claremorris 6-6 1-6 Ballintubber

 

Senior Football League Division 1C Sunday May 11th

Ballintubber B 0-6 0-14 Ballyhaunis 

Senior Football League Division 1A Saturday May 10th

Ballintubber 0-11 1-6 Breaffy  

 

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Semi-Final May 5th

Ballintubber 2-11 2-6 Cill Chomain 

 

West Mayo Kelly Cup Final Monday May 4th 

Ballintubber 0-9 0-6 Castlebar Mitchels 

 

West Mayo Kelly Cup Final Saturday May 3rd

Ballintubber 2-18 0-7 Burrishoole 

 

Bord na nOg Minor League Division 1 Friday May 2nd

St. Michael's 2-7 4-13 Balla 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 1 Thursday May 1st

Ballintubber 4-5 4-10 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Tuesday April 29th

Cill Chomain 7-14 11-8 Ballintubber 

 

Bord na nOg Minor League Division 1 Monday April 28th

St. Michael's 2-5 7-18 Ballaghadereen 

 

Kelly Cup Group A Sunday April 27th

Louisburgh 0-10 0-14 Ballintubber 

Michael Walsh League Semi-Final Friday April 25th 

Ballintubber 0-10 0-8 Ballina Stephenites  

Bord na nOg Minor League Division 1 Monday April 21st

The Neale 0-7 1-7 St. Michael's 

 

Kelly Cup Group 1 Sunday April 20th

Ballintubber 4-12 2-8 Islandeady 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Saturday April 19th

Claremorris 11-12 3-2 Ballintubber 

 

Bord na nOg Minor League Division 1 Friday April 18th

St. Michael's 2-8 4-18 Claremorris 

 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 1 Thursday April 17th

Ballina Stephenites 1-11 3-6 Ballintubber 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Tuesday April 15th

Ballintubber 6-10 2-7 Louisburgh 

 

Bord na nOg Minor League Divison 1 Monday April 14th

Charlestown  1-6 1-10 St. Michael's  

 

Kelly Cup Group 1 Saturday April 12th

Ballintubber 2-17 0-6 Breaffy 

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 1 Thursday April 10th

Ballintubber 3-9 2-5 Castlebar 

 

Bord na nOg Minor League Division 1 Tuesday April 8th

St. Michael's 0-7 1-4 Belmullet 

 

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Tuesday April 8th

Knockmore 2-9 2-14 Ballintubber  

 

West Mayo Kelly Cup Group 1 Sunday April 6th

Achill 0-7 2-3 Ballintubber 

 

Michael Walsh League Quarter-Final Saturday April 5th

Ballintubber 2-16 012 Crossmolina  

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Saturday April 5th

Ballintubber 8-12 4-4 Breaffy   

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 1 Thursday April 3rd

Ballaghaderreen 0-6 1-7 Ballintubber  

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Tuesday April 1st

Ardnaree Sarsfields 3-13 5-7 Ballintubber 

Bord na nOg Minor League Division 1 Sunday March 30th

Bohola Moy-Davitts 4-15 0-5 St. Michael's (Ballintubber & Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin)

Bord na nOg Under 16 League Division 2 Saturday March 29th

Ballintubber W/O scr Shrule-Glencorrib

Bord na nOg Under 14 League Division 1 Thursday March 27th

Ballintubber 2-7 0-6 Carras 

 

Bord na nOg Minor League Division 1 Sunday March 16th

Breaffy 3-14 0-9 St. Michaels 

 

Michael Walsh Senior League Group 2 Sunday March 16th

Knockmore 1-08 3-14 Ballintubber 

Michael Walsh Senior League Group 2 Sunday February 16th

Ballina Stephenites 1-5 0-10 Ballintubber 

 

 

Match Reports

Ballintubber GAA would like to thank the following Gold Business Patron Sponsors

img img img img img img img img This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. img This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. img img This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. img img img This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. img

We use cookies to make our website work better. We respect your privacy. Privacy Policy